Career Opportunities

North Florida Jobs

5/30/19
Position:  Director of Annual Fund and Family Engagement 
School:  Jacksonville Country Day School, Jacksonville
Contact:  careers@jcds.com 
**************************************************************************************************
6/10/19
Position:  Lower School Music Teacher
School:  Maclay School, Tallahassee
Contact:  Cristy Stout, cstout@maclay.org 
**************************************************************************************************
6/10/19
Position:  Assistant Teacher
School:  San Jose Episcopal Day School, Jacksonville 
Contact:  Emily Stovall, estovall@sjeds.org 
*************************************************************************************************
6/12/19
Position:  After School Care Provider
School:  Riverside Presbyterian Day School, Jacksonville 
Contact:  Julia H. Davis, jhdavis@rpds.com
*************************************************************************************************
6/17/19
Position:  Physical Education Teacher/Athletic Director
School:  The Cornerstone School, Ocala
Contact:  Ingrid Wasserfall, ingrid@thecornerstoneschool.org 
*************************************************************************************************
6/18/19
Position:  Middle School Social Studies Teacher
School:  Episcopal Day School, Pensacola 
Contact:  Charlotte Brown, cbrown@edscc.org  
*************************************************************************************************
6/18/19
Position:  Support Services Coordinator 
School:  Cornerstone Learning Community, Tallahassee
Contact:  Jason Flom, jflom@cornerstoneelc.com
*************************************************************************************************
6/19/19
Position:  Associate Teacher
School:  Jacksonville Country Day School, Jacksonville
Contact:  careers@jcds.com 

Central Florida Jobs

5/20/19
Position:  High School Chemistry Teacher 
School:  The Pine School, Hobe Sound
Contact: Nathan Washer, nwasher@thepineschool.org 
****************************************************************************************************
5/22/19
Position:  Elementary Spanish Teacher
School:  Carrollwood Day School, Tampa
Contact: Stacey Hendershot, shendershot@carrollwooddayschool.org 
****************************************************************************************************
5/22/19
Position:  Lower School Teacher
School:  Saint Paul's School, Clearwater
Contact: Becca Veillion, bveillion@spsclearwater.org 
****************************************************************************************************
5/24/19
Position:  Development Assistant
School:  Sarasota Christian School, Sarasota
Contact:  Kim Schiffer, hr@sarasotaschristian.org  
******************************************************************************************************
5/24/19
Position:  Bookkeeper
School:  Admiral Farragut Academy, St. Petersburg
Contact: Human Resources, HR@farragut.org
******************************************************************************************************
5/28/19
Position: Early Childhood Teacher-Jr. Kindergarten 4 years old
School:  Brandon Academy, Brandon 
Contract:  Nick Rodriguez, rodriguez@brandon-academy.com
*****************************************************************************************************
5/28/19
Position:  Upper Division Computer Science
School:  Academy at the Lakes,  Land O Lakes
Contact:  Robert Sullivan, rdsullivan@academyatthelakes.org
*****************************************************************************************************
5/29/19
Position:  Teacher - Upper elementary/Lower Middle; Math
School:  LCC Day School, St. Petersburg
Contact:  Holly Carlson, hcarlson@lccdayschool.com 
*****************************************************************************************************
5/29/19
Position:  Teacher - Upper elementary/Lower Middle; Language Arts
School:  LCC Day School, St. Petersburg
Contact:  Holly Carlson, hcarlson@lccdayschool.com 
*****************************************************************************************************
5/29/19
Position:  Teacher - Middle School Science
School:  LCC Day School, St. Petersburg
Contact:  Holly Carlson, hcarlson@lccdayschool.com 
*****************************************************************************************************
5/29/19
Position:  Development Coordinator 
School:  Academy Prep Center of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg
Contact:  Sarah McDonald, smcdonald@academyprep.org
*****************************************************************************************************
5/30/19
Position:  Middle School Reading/LA Teacher
School:  Tampa Day School, Tampa
Contact:  Jennifer Mitrakos, jmitrakos@tampadayschool.com 
*****************************************************************************************************
5/30/19
Position:  Secondary English Teacher 
School:  American Youth Academy, Tampa 
Contact:  Farhat Siddiqui, recruiting@ayatampa.com 
*****************************************************************************************************
5/31/19
Position:  Business Office Assistant 
School:  St. Barnabas Episcopal School, Deland
Contact:  Kris Jones, kjones@sbesyes.org  
*****************************************************************************************************
5/31/19
Position:  Spanish and French Teacher for Grades K-6
School:  The Pine School, Hobe Sound
Contact:  Nathan Washer, nawsher@thepineschool.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/3/19
Position:  Latin Teacher
School:  St. John's Episcopal Parish Day School, Tampa
Contact:  Lisa Strauch, lstrauch@stjohnseagles.org
*****************************************************************************************************
6/3/19
Position:  Math Teacher
School:  Sweetwater Episcopal Academy, Longwood
Contact:  Leslie Titorenko, ltitorenko@sweetwaterepiscopal.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/3/19
Position:  Instructional Assistant for Lower Elementary School 
School:  Westlake Christian School, Palm Harbor
Contact:  Kathy Leone, kleone@westlakechristianschool.org  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/3/19
Position:  Upper Division English 
School:  Brandon Academy, Brandon 
Contact:  Dominick Giombetti, giombetti@brandon-academy.com  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/3/19
Position:  Upper Division Math
School:  Brandon Academy, Brandon 
Contact:  Dominick Giombetti, giombetti@brandon-academy.com  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/3/19
Position:  Upper Division Spanish 
School:  Brandon Academy, Brandon 
Contact:  Dominick Giombetti, giombetti@brandon-academy.com 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/4/19
Position:  Upper Division Chemistry/Physics Teacher
School:  Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa
Contact:  Heather Connolly, connohea@berkeleyprep.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/5/19
Position:  7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
School:  St. Barnabas Episcopal School, DeLand
Contact:  Kris Jones, kjones@sbesyes.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/10/19
Position:  Primary (ages 3-6) Teacher & a Toddler Teacher or Toddler Assistant
School:  Safety Harbor Montessori Academy, Clearwater
Contact:  Germaine DiJohn, gdijohn@shma.us 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/12/19
Position:  Girls' English Teacher
School:  Academy Prep Center of Tampa, Tampa
Contact:  Tina Gutierrez-Brewster, cgutierrez-brewster@academyprep.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/13/19
Position:  Instructional Technology Coach 
School:  Carrollwood Day School, Tampa
Contact:  Todd Broyles, tbroyles@carrollwooddayschool.org  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/17/19
Position: High School Mathematics Teacher
School:  Saddlebrook Preparatory School, Wesley Chapel 
Contact:  Deanna Garrett, dgarrett@saddlebrook.com  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/17/19
Position:  High School Social Studies Teacher
School:  Saddlebrook Preparatory School, Wesley Chapel 
Contact:  Deanna Garrett, dgarrett@saddlebrook.com  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/17/19
Position:  High School English Teacher Grades 11-12
School:  Saddlebrook Preparatory School, Wesley Chapel 
Contact:  Deanna Garrett, dgarrett@saddlebrook.com  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/17/19
Position:  Development Assistant 
School:  Sarasota Christian School, Sarasota 
Contact:  Kim Schiffer, hr@sarasotachristian.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/18/19
Position:  Lower School PE Teacher/Coach
School:  Canterbury School of Florida, St. Petersburg 
Contact:  Claudine Cieutat/Mike McGourin, ccieutat@canterburyflorida.org  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/18/19
Position:  Physical Education Teacher 
School:  The Pine School, Hobe Sound 
Contact:  Binney Caffrey, bcaffrey@thepineschool.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/18/19
Position:  MD Cheerleading Coach
School:  Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa
Contact:  Heather Connolly, connohea@berkeleyprep.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/18/19
Position:  MD Math Teacher
School:  Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa
Contact:  Heather Connolly, connohea@berkeleyprep.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/18/19
Position:  Middle School Teacher
School:  Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa
Contact:  Heather Connolly, connohea@berkeleyprep.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/18/19
Position:  Financial Controller
School:  Admiral Farragut Academy, Saint Petersburg 
Contact:  Human Resources, HR@farragut.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/21/19
Position:  JV Girls Volleyball Head Coach 
School:  Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa
Contact:  Heather Connolly, connohea@berkeleyprep.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/21/19
Position:  Head Diving Coach 
School:  Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa
Contact:  Heather Connolly, connohea@berkeleyprep.org 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/24/19
Position: School Registrar
School:  American Youth Academy, Tampa
Contact:  Farhat Siddiqui, recruiting@ayatampa.com  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/24/19
Position: Librarian/Media Specialist
School:  American Youth Academy, Tampa
Contact:  Farhat Siddiqui, recruiting@ayatampa.com  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/24/19
Position: Secondary English Teacher
School:  American Youth Academy, Tampa
Contact:  Farhat Siddiqui, recruiting@ayatampa.com  
*****************************************************************************************************
6/24/19
Position: Accountant
School:  American Youth Academy, Tampa
Contact:  Farhat Siddiqui, recruiting@ayatampa.com 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/24/19
Position: Administrative Assistant 
School:  American Youth Academy, Tampa
Contact:  Farhat Siddiqui, recruiting@ayatampa.com 
*****************************************************************************************************
6/25/19
Position: Substitute Teacher
School:  Park Maitland School, Maitland
Contact:  Amy Jones, ajones@parkmaitland.org  

South Florida Jobs

5/20/19
Position:  Grade 6-12 Media Productions Teaching Position
School:  NSU University School, Fort Lauderdale
Contact:  Danny Swerdlow, swerdlow@nova.edu
****************************************************************************************************
5/20/19
Position:  Upper School Computer Science Teacher
School:  The Benjamin School, Palm Beach Gardens
Contact:  Mr. Fletcher Carr, us.openings@thebenjaminschool.org 
****************************************************************************************************
5/21/19
Position:  AP Micro/Macro Economics Teacher (part-time)
School:  Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale
Contact:  Ericka Kherkher, employment@pinecrest.edu 
****************************************************************************************************
5/23/19
Position:  High School Computer Science Teacher
School:  North Broward Preparatory School, Coconut Creek
Contact:  Aimee Gismondi, aimee.gismondi@nbps.org  
****************************************************************************************************
5/28/19
Position:  High School Spanish Teacher
School:  The Pine School, Hobe Sound
Contact:  Nathan Washer, nwasher@thepineschool.org
****************************************************************************************************
5/28/19
Position:  Pre-Kindergarten teacher for 3 & 4 year old students
School:  Gulf Stream School,  Gulf Stream
Contact:  Joseph Zaluski, jzaluski@gulfstreamschool.org
****************************************************************************************************
5/29/19
Position:  Middle School English Teacher
School:  Boca Prep International School, Boca Raton
Contact:  Yamile Francese, yamile.francese@iesmail.com 
****************************************************************************************************
5/29/19
Position:  4th Grade Teacher
School:  Boca Prep International School, Boca Raton
Contact:  Yamile Francese, yamile.francese@iesmail.com 
****************************************************************************************************
6/4/19
Position:  Music Teacher P/T
School:  Good Shepherd Episcopal School, Tequesta
Contact:  Rosemary Marshall, rmarshall@goodshepschool.com  
****************************************************************************************************
6/4/19
Position:  Part-Time Middle School Mathematics Teacher 
School:  Palm Beach Gardens
Contact:  Nicole Robison, nrobison@stmarkspbg.org 
****************************************************************************************************
6/5/19
Position:  Middle/Upper School History Teacher
School:  Glades Day School, Belle Glade
Contact:  Amie Pitts, apitts@gladesdayschool.com  
****************************************************************************************************
6/10/19
Position:  Lower School Media Specialist 
School:  NSU University School, Davie
Contact:  Stephen Marten, martens@nova.edu  
****************************************************************************************************
6/10/19
Position:  Middle School Spanish Teacher 
School:  Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale
Contact:  Ericka Kherkher, employment@pinecrest.edu   
****************************************************************************************************
6/11/19
Position:  ESE Elementary School Teacher
School:  NSU University School, Fort Lauderdale
Contact:  Jaimie Crawford, jcrawford@nova.edu
****************************************************************************************************
6/12/19
Position:  Engineering Teacher
School:  The Village School of Naples, Naples
Contact:  Ginny Lamb, glamb@tvsnaples.org 
****************************************************************************************************
6/19/19
Position:  Upper School French and Spanish Teacher
School:  NSU University School, Fort Lauderdale 
Contact:  Matthew Laliberte, mlaliber@nova.edu 
****************************************************************************************************
6/20/19
Position:  Director of Institutional Advancement 
School:  Saint Andrew's School, Boca Raton
Contact:  Doug Cooney, jobs@deerfieldassociates.com 
****************************************************************************************************
6/24/19
Position:  Lower School General Studies Teacher
School:  Posnack School - Hochberg Lower School, North Miami Beach 
Contact:  Stacy Hirsch, shirsch@posnackschool.org 
****************************************************************************************************
6/24/19
Position:  Spanish Teacher
School:  Unity School, Delray Beach 
Contact:  Barbara Ferguson, resume@unityschool.com