Career Opportunities

North Florida Jobs

3/14/19
Position: Full Time Six Grade Mathematics Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Riverside Presbyterian Day School, Jacksonville
Contact:  Tina Burrow, tburrow@rpds.com
************************************************************************************************
3/14/19
Position: US Photography Teacher/Director of Yearbook (Click Here)
School:  The Bolles School, Jacksonville
Contact:  Laura Rippel, rippell@bolles.org
************************************************************************************************
3/14/19
Position: 4th Grade Teacher (Click Here)
School:  The Bolles School, Jacksonville
Contact:  Carol Imfeld, imfeldc@bolles.org
************************************************************************************************
3/22/19
Position: Lead Teacher - 4th Grade Language Arts (Click Here)
School:  Oak Hall School, Gainesville 
Contact:  Anita Pittman, apittman@oakhall.org 
************************************************************************************************
3/22/19
Position: Registrar (Click Here)
School:  Oak Hall School, Gainesville 
Contact:  Anita Pittman, apittman@oakhall.org 
************************************************************************************************
3/22/19
Position: Lower School Music Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Oak Hall School, Gainesville 
Contact:  Anita Pittman, apittman@oakhall.org 
************************************************************************************************
3/26/19
Position: Elementary II (grades 4-6) Montessori Teacher
School:  Amelia Island Montessori School, Fernandina Beach 
Contact:  Diane Dodds, diane.dodds@ameliaislandmontessori.com 
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position: Lower School Teacher 
School:  Holy Comforter Episcopal School, Tallahassee
Contact:  Janet Parrish, jparrish@hces.org
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position: Lower School Reading Teacher
School:  Holy Comforter Episcopal School, Tallahassee
Contact:  Janet Parrish, jparrish@hces.org
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position: Lower School Art & Middle School Art Elective Teacher
School:  Holy Comforter Episcopal School, Tallahassee
Contact:  Janet Parrish, jparrish@hces.org
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position: Middle School HOPE/PE Teacher
School:  Holy Comforter Episcopal School, Tallahassee
Contact:  Janet Parrish, jparrish@hces.org
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position: Middle School Science Teacher
School:  Holy Comforter Episcopal School, Tallahassee
Contact:  Janet Parrish, jparrish@hces.org
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position: Middle School Language Arts Teacher
School:  Holy Comforter Episcopal School, Tallahassee
Contact:  Janet Parrish, jparrish@hces.org
************************************************************************************************
4/8/19
Position: Pre-Kindergarten (3 year old) Teacher
School:  Grace Episcopal Day School, Orange Park 
Contact:  Angela Bast, abast@geds.net
************************************************************************************************
4/8/19
Position: Physical Education Teacher
School:  Grace Episcopal Day School, Orange Park 
Contact:  Angela Bast, abast@geds.net
************************************************************************************************
4/8/19
Position: Director of Alumni Relations
School:  St. Johns Country Day School, Orange Park
Contact: Holli Kennedy, hkennedy@sjcds.net
************************************************************************************************
4/12/19
Position: Second Grade Homeroom Teacher 
School:  Riverside Presbyterian Day School, Jacksonville
Contact: Ben Ketchum, bketchum@rpds.com 
************************************************************************************************
4/12/19
Position:  Literacy Support Specialist
School:  Riverside Presbyterian Day School, Jacksonville
Contact: Ben Ketchum, bketchum@rpds.com 
************************************************************************************************
4/12/19
Position: Fifth Grade Language Arts Teacher
School:  Riverside Presbyterian Day School, Jacksonville
Contact: Ben Ketchum, bketchum@rpds.com 
*************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position:  Fifth Grade Mathematics Teacher
School:  Riverside Presbyterian Day School, Jacksonville
Contact:  Ben Ketchum, bketchum@rpds.com
**************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position:  Upper Elementary Science Teacher and IDEAStudio
School:  Beaches Episcopal School, Jacksonville
Contact:  Martha Milton, mmilton@beachesepiscopalschool.org
**************************************************************************************************
4/16/19
Position:  Head of School
School:  St. Mark's Episcopal Day School, Jacksonville
Contact: employment@stmarksdayschool.org 

Central Florida Jobs

3/13/19
Position: Upper School English III Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Lake Mary Preparatory School, Lake Mary
Contact:  Nadine Gorman, nadine.gorman@lakemaryprep.com
*************************************************************************************************
3/13/19
Position: Upper School Chemistry Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Lake Mary Preparatory School, Lake Mary
Contact:  Nadine Gorman, nadine.gorman@lakemaryprep.com
*************************************************************************************************
3/14/19
Position: Middle School Nurse - Part Time (Click Here)
School:  Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact:  Deborah Kelley Housam, jobs@lhps.org
*************************************************************************************************
3/14/19
Position: Technology Integrator (Click Here)
School:  Lutheran Church of the Cross Day School, St. Petersburg
Contact:  Holly Carlson, hcarlson@lccdayschool.com 
*************************************************************************************************
3/15/19
Position: Director of Lower School (Click Here)
School:  The Christ School, Orlando
Contact:  Theresa Opsahl, topsahl@thechristschool.org
*************************************************************************************************
3/19/19
Position: Technology Specialist (Click Here)
School:  Canterbury School of Florida, St. Petersburg
Contact:  Jody Moore, jmoore@canterburyflorida.org 
*************************************************************************************************
3/20/19
Position: Facilities Events Scheduler/Office Supervisor (Click Here)
School:  Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact:  Deborah Kelley Housam, jobs@lhps.org 
*************************************************************************************************
3/20/19
Position: Janitorial Supervisor (Click Here)
School:  Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact:  Deborah Kelley Housam, jobs@lhps.org 
*************************************************************************************************
3/20/19
Position: Upper School Math Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact:  Deborah Kelley Housam, jobs@lhps.org 
*************************************************************************************************
3/21/19
Position: Head of School (Click Here)
School:  All Saints' Academy, Winter Haven
Contact:  Ted Lingenheld, tedling@schoolstrat.com
*************************************************************************************************
3/22/19
Position: Director of Bands (Click Here)
School:  Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact:  Deborah Kelley Housam, jobs@lhps.org 
*************************************************************************************************
3/28/19
Position: 1st Grade Long Term Substitute Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Academy of the Holy Names, Tampa
Contact:  John Donohoe, jdonohoe@holynamestpa.org
*************************************************************************************************
3/28/19
Position: Content Creator (Click Here)
School:  Tampa Preparatory School, Tampa 
Contact:  Kimberly Baggett, kbaggett@tampaprep.org 
**************************************************************************************************
3/29/19
Position:  Middle School Language Arts and Religion Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Academy of the Holy Names, Tampa
Contact: John Donohoe, jdonohoe@holynamestpa.org
***************************************************************************************************
3/29/19
Position:   Middle School English Teacher (Click Here)
School:  St. John's Episcopal Parish Day School, Tampa
Contact:  Lisa Strauch,  lstrauch@stjohnseagles.org
**************************************************************************************************
3/29/19
Position:  Physical Education and Coaching Position (Click Here)
School:  St. John's Episcopal Parish Day School, Tampa
Contact:   Stuart Work,  swork@stjohnseagles.org
**************************************************************************************************
4/1/19
Position:  Director of Marketing and Communication (Click Here)
School:  St. John's Episcopal Parish Day School, Tampa
Contact:   Stuart Work,  swork@stjohnseagles.org
***********************************************************************************************
4/1/19
Position:  Special Needs Teacher (Click Here
School:  The First Academy, Orlando
Contact:  Gloria Leeks, employment@thefirstacademy.org 
**************************************************************************************************
4/1/19
Position:  Middle School Science Teacher (Click Here)
School:  The First Academy, Orlando
Contact:  Gloria Leeks, employment@thefirstacademy.org 
**************************************************************************************************
4/1/19
Position:  Lower School Teacher (Click Here)
School:  The First Academy, Orlando
Contact:  Gloria Leeks, employment@thefirstacademy.org 
**************************************************************************************************
4/2/19
Position:  High School Spanish Teacher 
School:  Brandon Academy, Brandon
Contact:  Dominick Giombetti, giombetti@brandon-academy.com  
**************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position:  Upper School Math Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Montverde Academy, Montverde
Contact:  Marcia Bernatavitz, marcia.bernatavitz@montverde.org   
***************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position:  Human Resource Director (Click Here)
School:  Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
Contact:  Wanda Roman, wanda.roman@windermereprep.com  
***************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position:  High School Chemistry Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
Contact:  Leslie Williams, leslie.williams@windermereprep.com 
***************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position:  High School Math Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
Contact:  Leslie Williams, leslie.williams@windermereprep.com
***************************************************************************************************
4/4/19
Position:  Middle School Science Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Academy Prep Center of St. Pete, St. Petersburg
Contact: Lee Lockhart, LLockhart@academyprep.org
***************************************************************************************************
4/4/19
Position:  ESOL Certified Teacher or Teacher with ESOL Endorsements (Click Here)
School:  Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
Contact:  Melissa Fagan, melissa.fagan@windermereprep.com
***************************************************************************************************
4/4/19
Position: 8th Grade Humanities Teacher (Click Here)
School:  Carrollwood Day School, Tampa
Contact:  Dr. Allison Agliata, AAgliata@carrollwooddayschool.org
***************************************************************************************************
4/5/19
Position: Lower School Teacher (Click Here)
School:  The Christ School, Orlando
Contact: Theresa Opsahl, topsahl@thechristschool.org
***************************************************************************************************
4/5/19
Position: Middle School Math Teacher (Click Here)
School:  The Christ School, Orlando
Contact: Theresa Opsahl, topsahl@thechristschool.org
***************************************************************************************************
4/5/19
Position: Middle School Social Studies Teacher (Click Here)
School:  The Christ School, Orlando
Contact: Theresa Opsahl, topsahl@thechristschool.org
***************************************************************************************************
4/5/19
Position: Dynamic Teachers who love to continue learning - 1st-5th 
School:  Corbett Preparatory School of IDS, Tampa
Contact: Dr. Joyce Burick Swarzman, jswarzman@corbettprep.com 
***************************************************************************************************
4/5/19
Position: Middle School Social Studies Teachers who live and breathe history!
School:  Corbett Preparatory School of IDS, Tampa
Contact: Dr. Joyce Burick Swarzman, jswarzman@corbettprep.com 
***************************************************************************************************
4/8/19
Position: Physical Education Teacher (K-8) 
School:  Sarasota Christian School, Sarasota 
Contact: Kim Schiffer, hr@sarasotachristian.org 
***************************************************************************************************
4/8/19
Position: Grade 4 Teacher 
School:  St. John's Episcopal Parish Day School, Tampa
Contact: Ana Ibanez, aibanez@stjohnseagles.org  
***************************************************************************************************
4/8/19
Position:  Middle/High School Language Arts Teacher
School:  Pace Brantley School, Longwood
Contact: Pamela Tapley, ptapley@pacebrantley.org
***************************************************************************************************
4/8/19
Position: Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
School:  Jewish Academy of Orlando, Maitland
Contact: Nikki Buyna, nbuyna@myjao.org
***************************************************************************************************
4/10/19
Position: Substitute Teachers
School:  Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact: Deborah Kelley Housam, jobs@lhps.org
***************************************************************************************************
4/10/19
Position:  High School Administrative Assistant 
School:  Windermere Preparatory School, Windermere
Contact: Wanda Roman, wanda.roman@windermereprep.com 
***************************************************************************************************
4/10/19
Position: High School Language Arts Teacher 
School:  Leaders Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact: Feryal Elkhaldi, f.elkhaldi@lpscfl.org  
***************************************************************************************************
4/10/19
Position:  Elementary Teachers
School:  Leaders Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact: Feryal Elkhaldi, f.elkhaldi@lpscfl.org 
***************************************************************************************************
4/10/19
Position:  Physical Education Teacher
School:  Leaders Preparatory School, Orlando
Contact: Feryal Elkhaldi, f.elkhaldi@lpscfl.org 
***************************************************************************************************
4/11/19
Position:  Teacher - Upper elementary; Math/Science/Social Studies
School:  LCC Day School, St. Petersburg
Contact: Holly Carlson, hcarlson@lccdayschool.com 
***************************************************************************************************
4/12/19
Position:  Social Studies Teacher (5th-7th Grades)
School:  Admiral Farragut Academy, St. Petersburg
Contact: Human Resources, HR@farragut.org 
***************************************************************************************************
4/12/19
Position:  School Library Media Specialist 
School:  St. Barnabas Episcopal School, Deland
Contact: Kris Jones, kjones@sbesyes.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position:  Upper School English
School:  Tampa Prep, Tampa 
Contact:  Donald Morrison, dmorrison@tampaprep.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position:  Middle School / Upper School Science Instructor
School:  Canterbury School of Florida, St. Petersburg
Contact:  Donnamarie Hehn, dhehn@canterburyflorida.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position:  Advancement Assistant
School:  The Christ School, Orlando
Contact:  Theresa Opsahl, topsahl@thechristschool.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position:  Part Time Associate Director of Annual Fund
School: Saint Paul's School, Clearwater
Contact:  Becca Veillion, bveillion@spsclearwater.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position: Upper Division Math
School:  Brandon Academy, Brandon
Contact:  Dominick Giombetti, giombetti@brandon-academy.com
****************************************************************************************************
4/16/19
Position: Middle School Administrative Assistant
School:  Academy of the Holy Names, Tampa
Contact:  John Donohoe, jdonohoe@holynamestpa.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/17/19
Position: Upper Division English 
School:  Brandon Academy, Brandon
Contact:  Dominick Giombetti, giombetti@brandon-academy.com 
****************************************************************************************************
4/17/19
Position: Upper Division Dean of Students, Grades 9/10
School:  Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa
Contact:  Heather Connolly, connohea@berkeleyprep.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/17/19
Position:  Lower School STEM Teacher
School:  Saint Paul's School, Clearwater
Contact:  Becca Veillion, bveillion@spsclearwater.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/17/19
Position:  Spanish Teacher for PreK3-5th Grades
School:  Saint Stephen's Episcopal School, Bradenton
Contact:  Jennifer Helbing, jhelbing@saintstephens.org
****************************************************************************************************
4/17/19
Position:  School Nurse and PreK Assistant 
School:  Saint Stephen's Episcopal School, Bradenton
Contact:  Jennifer Helbing, jhelbing@saintstephens.org

South Florida Jobs

3/14/19
Position: Academic Technology Teacher & Digital Coach (Click Here)
School: North Broward Preparatory School, Coconut Creek
Contact: Joan McGettigan, joan.mcgettigan@nbps.org
***********************************************************************************************
3/15/19
Position: Teacher - Support Services - Immediate Opening (Click Here)
School: Temple Beth Am Day School, Miami
Contact: Susy Novak, snovak@tbam.org
***********************************************************************************************
3/15/19
Position: Learning Resources Specialist (Click Here)
School: Posnack School-Hochberg Lower School, North Miami Beach
Contact: Stacy Hirsch, shirsch@posnackschool.org
***********************************************************************************************
3/20/19
Position: Preprimary Teacher's Assistant 
School: Christ Church School, Fort Lauderdale
Contact: Jan Taylor, jtaylor@ccsfl.org 
***********************************************************************************************
3/20/19
Position: Upper Elementary Teacher
School: Christ Church School, Fort Lauderdale
Contact: Jan Taylor, jtaylor@ccsfl.org 
***********************************************************************************************
3/20/19
Position: Database Coordinator (Click Here)
School: Pine Crest School, Boca Raton
Contact: Erica Kherkher, employment@pinecrest.edu
***********************************************************************************************
3/26/19
Position: Director of Development (Click Here)
School: Unity School, Delray Beach 
Contact: Paul Meadows, pmeadows@unityschool.com
***********************************************************************************************
3/27/19
Position: Lower School Counselor
School: Pine Crest School, Boca Raton
Contact: Ericka Kherkher, employment@pinecrest.edu
***********************************************************************************************
3/27/19
Position: Part-Time Middle School Mathematics Teacher (Click Here)
School: St. Mark's Episcopal School, Palm Beach Gardens
Contact: Nicole Robison, nrobison@stmarkspbg.org ***********************************************************************************************
3/27/19
Position: Director of Development (Click here)
School: The Village School, Naples
Contact: Ginny Lamb, glamb@tvsnaples.org 
***********************************************************************************************
3/29/19
Position:  Middle/High School Spanish Teacher
School:  North Broward Preparatory School, Coconut Creek 
Contact:  Doly Arazi, doly.arazi@nbps.org
************************************************************************************************
3/29/19
Position:  Director of Educational and Information Technology (Click Here)
School:  North Broward Preparatory School, Coconut Creek
Contact:  Joan McGettigan, joan.mcgettigan@nbps.org
************************************************************************************************
4/1/19
Position:  Contemporary Elementary School Teacher 
School:  St. Stephen's Episcopal Day School, Coconut Grove
Contact:  Joy McIntosh, jmcintosh@sseds.org 
************************************************************************************************
4/2/19
Position:  Early Learning (3 yr old) Teacher
School:  Good Shepherd Episcopal School, Tequesta
Contact:  Rosemary Marshall, rmarshall@goodshepschool.com 
************************************************************************************************
4/2/19
Position:  Early Learning (3 yr old) Teaching Assistant 
School:  Good Shepherd Episcopal School, Tequesta
Contact:  Rosemary Marshall, rmarshall@goodshepschool.com 
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position:  Part-Time Middle School Spanish Teacher (Click Here)
School: St. Mark's Episcopal School, Palm Beach Gardens
Contact:  Nichole Robison, nrobison@stmarkspbg.org 
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position:  Drama Teacher (Click Here)
School: Palm Beach Day Academy, Palm Beach 
Contact:  Sarah Kemeness, skemeness@pbday.org 
************************************************************************************************
4/3/19
Position:  Early Childhood Assistant Teacher (Click Here)
School: Fisher Island Day School, Miami Beach
Contact:  Mollie Small, msmall@fids.org
*************************************************************************************************
4/4/19
Position:  Accounts Receivable Manager
School:  Pine Crest School,  Fort Lauderdale
Contact:  HR Department, employment@pinecrest.edu
*************************************************************************************************
4/4/19
Position:  Upper School Math Teacher (Click Here)
School:  NSU University School,  Fort Lauderdale
Contact:  Matt Laliberte, laliber@nova.edu
*************************************************************************************************
4/4/19
Position:  Upper School Science Teacher (Click Here)
School:  NSU University School,  Fort Lauderdale
Contact:  Matt Laliberte, laliber@nova.edu 
*************************************************************************************************
4/5/19
Position:  High School Special Ed Science Teacher - Physics 
School:  North Broward Preparatory School, Coconut Creek
Contact:  James Standefer, james.standefer@nbps.org 
*************************************************************************************************
4/8/19
Position:  Pre-Primary Teacher
School:  Palm Beach Day Academy, West Palm Academy
Contact:  Martha Bjorklund, mbjorklund@pbday.org  
*************************************************************************************************
4/9/19
Position:  Academic Technology Teacher - Upper School
School:  North Broward Preparatory School, Coconut Creek 
Contact:  Joan McGettigan, joan.mcgettigan@nbps.org
*************************************************************************************************
4/10/19
Position:  Accounts Payable/Administrative Assistant 
School:  Palm Beach Day Academy, Palm Beach
Contact:  Kimberley Belfi, kbelfi@pbday.org
*************************************************************************************************
4/10/19
Position:  Upper School Science Teacher
School:  Community School of Naples, Naples
Contact:  Betsy Lewton, Science Chair - blewton@communityschoolnaples.org
*************************************************************************************************
4/10/19
Position:  High School Learning Specialist
School:  Donna Klein Jewish Academy, Boca Raton
Contact:  Andrea Farrar, farrara@dkja.net
*************************************************************************************************
4/11/19
Position:  Middle School Science Teacher
School:  North Broward Preparatory School, Coconut Creek
Contact:  Kerri Diaz, kerri.diaz@nbps.org
**************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position:  Digital Librarian
School:  Pine Crest School, Boca Raton
Contact:  Ericka Kherkher, employment@pinecrest.edu
**************************************************************************************************
4/15/19
Position: Middle School Athletic Director
School:  Fisher Island Day School, Miami Beach
Contact: Mollie Small, msmall@fids.org
**************************************************************************************************
4/17/19
Position: Assistant Director of College Counseling
School:  NSU University School, Fort Lauderdale
Contact: Mike Ogilmueller, moligmue@nova.edu
**************************************************************************************************
4/17/19
Position: Accounts Receivable Manager
School:  Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale
Contact: HR Department, employment@pinecrest.edu

Other

Position: Executive Director of ICAISA (Click Here)
Contact: icaisajob@gmail.com