Florida Kindergarten Council
Supporting Exemplary Early Learning

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

President, Donna Tobey
Palm Beach Day Academy
1901 S. Flagler Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
561-832-8815dtobey@pbday.org

Vice President,
Kathleen Malanowksi
North Broward Preparatory School
7600 Lyons Road
Coconut Creek, FL 33073
954-247-0011
malanowskik@nbps.org

Immediate Past President, Paola Consuegra
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
3747 Main Highway
Miami, FL 33133
305-446-5673
pconsuegra@Carrollton.org

Secretary, Ana Ibanez
St. John's Episcopal Parish Day School
906 S. Orleans Ave.
Tampa, FL 33606
813-849-5200
aibanez@stjohnseagles.org

Treasurer, Bill Stewart
Christ's Church Academy
10850 Old St. Augustine Rd
Jacksonville, FL 32257
904-268-8667
bstewart@ccajax.org

Directors

Arvi Balseiro
The Cushman School
592 N.E. 60th Street
Miami, FL 33137
305-757-1966
abalseiro@cushmanschool.org

Jessica Banks
The Out-of-Door Academy
444 Reid Street
Sarasota, FL 34242
941-349-3223
jbanks@oda.edu

Omar Chatila
Al-Furqan Academy
2333 St. Johns Bluff Rd South
Jacksonville, FL, 32246
904-645-0810
ochatila@alfurqanacademy.org

Dr. Luci Higgins
The First Academy
2667 Bruton Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32805
407-206-8601
lucihiggins@thefirstacademy.org

Jim Hoye
Good Shepherd School Episcopal School
402 Seabrook Road
Tequesta, FL 33469
561-746-5507
jhoye@goodshepschool.com


Judy Hughes
Holy Nativity Episcopal School
205 Hamilton Ave
Panama City, FL 32401
850-747-0060
jhughes@hnes.us

Joy McIntosh
St. Stephen’s Episcopal Day School
3439 Main Highway
Miami, FL 33133
305-445-2606
jmcintosh@sseds.org

Lori Menger
San Jose Episcopal Day School
7423 San Jose Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32217
904-733-0352
lmenger@sjeds.org

Suzanne Otero
The Pine School
12350 SE Federal Hwy
Hobe Sound, FL 33455
772-675-7005
sotero@thepineschool.org

Shari Wladis
Jewish Academy of Orlando
851 N Maitland Ave, Suite 100
Maitland, FL 32751
407-647-0713
swladis@jewishacademyorlando.org

Powered by Finalsite